Sagittaria graminea Michaux

Locations ofSagittaria graminea Michaux in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Alismataceae
Botanical Name
Sagittaria graminea Michaux
Common Name
Grass-leaved Arrowhead
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Sagittaria graminea Michaux
Comments
Habitat
Freshwater and oligohaline tidal marshes, impoundments. Infrequent in the Coastal Plain; rare in the Piedmont and mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".