Nothoscordum bivalve (L.) Britt.

Locations ofNothoscordum bivalve (L.) Britt. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Amaryllidaceae
Botanical Name
Nothoscordum bivalve (L.) Britt.
Common Name
Crow-poison, False Garlic
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Nothoscordum bivalve (L.) Britt.
Comments
Habitat
Disturbed forests, fields, and roadsides. Infrequent in the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".