Juncus roemerianus Scheele

Locations ofJuncus roemerianus Scheele in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaceae
Botanical Name
Juncus roemerianus Scheele
Common Name
Black Needle Rush
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Juncus roemerianus Scheele
Comments
Habitat
Oligohaline to polyhaline tidal marshes. Locally common in the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".