Juncus elliottii Chapman

Locations ofJuncus elliottii Chapman in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaceae
Botanical Name
Juncus elliottii Chapman
Common Name
Bog Rush, Elliott's Rush
Synonym(s)
Juncus elliottii Chapman
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Juncus elliottii Chapman
Comments
Habitat
Open swales, seeps, and ditches. Rare in the s. Coastal Plain, south of the James River.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".