Juncus caesariensis Coville

Locations ofJuncus caesariensis Coville in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaceae
Botanical Name
Juncus caesariensis Coville
Common Name
New Jersey Rush
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Juncus caesariensis Coville
Comments
Habitat
Bogs, sphagnous seeps in powerline rights-of-way, peaty edges of beaver ponds. Rare in the inner Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".