Juncus articulatus L.

Locations ofJuncus articulatus L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Juncaceae
Botanical Name
Juncus articulatus L.
Common Name
Jointed Rush
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Juncus articulatus L.
Comments
Habitat
Stream banks, gravel bars, open seeps. Rare in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".