Sagittaria engelmanniana J.G. Smith

Locations ofSagittaria engelmanniana J.G. Smith in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Alismataceae
Botanical Name
Sagittaria engelmanniana J.G. Smith
Common Name
Engelmann's Arrowhead
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Sagittaria engelmanniana J.G. Smith
Comments
Habitat
Sphagnous and peaty shores of Lake Drummond in the Great Dismal Swamp. Rare, se. Coastal Plain; known only from two historical collections from Lake Drummond.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".