Eleocharis robbinsii Oakes

Locations ofEleocharis robbinsii Oakes in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Cyperaceae
Botanical Name
Eleocharis robbinsii Oakes
Common Name
Robbins' Spikerush
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Eleocharis robbinsii Oakes
Comments
Habitat
Shenandoah Valley sinkhole ponds in the Ridge and Valley province, old millponds in the Coastal Plain. Rare, mountains and n. Coastal Plain; known only from Augusta and Caroline counties.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".