Rhynchospora caduca Elliott

Locations ofRhynchospora caduca Elliott in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Cyperaceae
Botanical Name
Rhynchospora caduca Elliott
Common Name
Angle-stem Beaksedge
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Rhynchospora caduca Elliott
Comments
Habitat
Tidal swamps, alluvial swamps, interdune swales, wet flatwoods and clearings. Infrequent, s. and c. Coastal Plain, north to Gloucester County.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".