Eragrostis intermedia A.S. Hitchc.

Locations ofEragrostis intermedia A.S. Hitchc. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Eragrostis intermedia A.S. Hitchc.
Common Name
Plains Lovegrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Reported as a waif in Albemarle County; details not known at present time. Native of the sw. US.
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".