Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. & Schmidt

Locations ofNajas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. & Schmidt in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Hydrocharitaceae
Botanical Name
Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. & Schmidt
Common Name
Northern Naiad
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. & Schmidt
Comments
Habitat
Rivers, streams, and impoundments. Infrequent, scattered throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".