Potamogeton tennesseensis Fernald

Locations ofPotamogeton tennesseensis Fernald in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Potamogetonaceae
Botanical Name
Potamogeton tennesseensis Fernald
Common Name
Tennessee Pondweed
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Potamogeton tennesseensis Fernald
Comments
Habitat
Streams. Rare in the mountains (Augusta, Bath, and Bland counties).
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".