Paspalum floridanum Michx.

Locations ofPaspalum floridanum Michx. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Paspalum floridanum Michx.
Common Name
Florida Paspalum
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Paspalum floridanum Michx.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and clearings. Frequent in the Coastal Plain and Piedmont; rare in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".