Paspalum laeve Michx.

Locations ofPaspalum laeve Michx. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Paspalum laeve Michx.
Common Name
Field Paspalum
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Paspalum laeve Michx.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, pastures, meadows, roadsides, and clearings; occasionally in depression ponds and other moist to wet natural habitats. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".