Setaria verticillata (L.) Beauv.

Locations ofSetaria verticillata (L.) Beauv. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Poaceae
Botanical Name
Setaria verticillata (L.) Beauv.
Common Name
Hooked Bristlegrass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Setaria verticillata (L.) Beauv.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Infrequent in the n. mountains and n. Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".