Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronq.

Locations ofConyza bonariensis (L.) Cronq. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronq.
Common Name
Asthma-weed
Synonym(s)
Erigeron bonariensis L.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Conyza bonariensis (L.) Cronq.
Comments
Habitat
Dry fields and waste ground. Infrequent, s. and c. Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".