Potamogeton pusillus L. ssp. pusillus

Locations ofPotamogeton pusillus L. ssp. pusillus in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Potamogetonaceae
Botanical Name
Potamogeton pusillus L. ssp. pusillus
Common Name
Small Pondweed
Synonym(s)
Potamogeton pusillus L.; Potamogeton pusillus L. var. pusillus
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Potamogeton pusillus L. ssp. pusillus
Comments
Habitat
Ponds, lakes, and streams. Infrequent throughout, but may be common where found.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".