Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook. f.

Locations ofAnaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook. f. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook. f.
Common Name
Pearly Everlasting
Synonym(s)
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Clarke
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook. f.
Comments
Habitat
Dry fields and clearings at high elevations. Rare in the nw. mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".