Campanula rotundifolia L.

Locations ofCampanula rotundifolia L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Campanulaceae
Botanical Name
Campanula rotundifolia L.
Common Name
Harebell, Bluebell Bellflower
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Campanula rotundifolia L.
Comments
Habitat
Limestone and dolomite barrens, outcrops, and cliffs. Rare in the Ridge and Valley region of the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".