Ilex crenata Thunberg

Locations ofIlex crenata Thunberg in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Aquifoliaceae
Botanical Name
Ilex crenata Thunberg
Common Name
Japanese Holly
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Ilex crenata Thunberg
Comments
Habitat
Disturbed suburban forests. Rare escape; recorded only from Arlington, Fairfax, and York counties.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".