Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link ssp. arvensis

Locations ofTorilis arvensis (Huds.) Link ssp. arvensis in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Apiaceae
Botanical Name
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link ssp. arvensis
Common Name
Spreading Hedge Parsley
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Torilis arvensis (Huds.) Link
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and weedy clearings. Infrequent, scattered throughout; locally common in some areas.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".