Lilaeopsis chinensis (L.) Kuntze

Locations ofLilaeopsis chinensis (L.) Kuntze in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Apiaceae
Botanical Name
Lilaeopsis chinensis (L.) Kuntze
Common Name
Marsh Lilaeopsis, Eastern Grasswort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Lilaeopsis chinensis (L.) Kuntze
Comments
Habitat
Freshwater and oligohaline marshes, tidal shores, and mud flats. Infrequent and local in the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".