Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.

Locations ofHydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Araliaceae
Botanical Name
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Common Name
Lawn Water-pennywort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam.
Comments
Habitat
Lawns. Infrequent (or overlooked) in the Coastal Plain and outer Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".