Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffman

Locations ofAnthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffman in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Apiaceae
Botanical Name
Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffman
Common Name
Wild Chervil
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Reported as a waif from Montgomery County; the details are not known at present. Roadside weed in Bland County where abundant along one stretch of Hwy 42.
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".