Asclepias lanceolata Walt.

Locations ofAsclepias lanceolata Walt. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Apocynaceae
Botanical Name
Asclepias lanceolata Walt.
Common Name
Few-flower Milkweed
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Asclepias lanceolata Walt.
Comments
Habitat
Freshwater to oligohaline tidal marshes; most frequent in wind-tidal marshes of the Embayed Region of far se. Virginia.Infrequent in the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".