Sericocarpus asteroides (L.) B.S.P.

Locations ofSericocarpus asteroides (L.) B.S.P. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Asteraceae
Botanical Name
Sericocarpus asteroides (L.) B.S.P.
Common Name
Toothed White-top Aster
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Sericocarpus asteroides (L.) B.S.P.
Comments
Habitat
Dry forests, woodlands, and clearings. Frequent to common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".