Viburnum prunifolium L.

Locations ofViburnum prunifolium L. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Adoxaceae
Botanical Name
Viburnum prunifolium L.
Common Name
Black Haw
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Viburnum prunifolium L.
Comments
Habitat
Ubiquitous n a notably wide range of forested to open, wet to dry habitats and vegetation types. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".