Anagallis minima (L.) Krause

Locations ofAnagallis minima (L.) Krause in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Primulaceae
Botanical Name
Anagallis minima (L.) Krause
Common Name
Chaffweed
Synonym(s)
Centunculus minimus L.; Lysimachia minima (L.) U. Manns & A. Anderberg
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Anagallis minima (L.) Krause
Comments
See Comments under Anagallis arvensis var. arvensis.
Specimen in DC Herbarium (as Centunculus minimus L.): W. Hunter s.n.
25 Jun 1886 "Woodlawn, Fairfax County, Virginia"
Habitat
Virginia habitat not known. Known from only one collection: W. Hunter s.n., 25 Jun 1886, "Woodlawn, Fairfax County, Virginia."
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".