Raphanus raphanistrum Linnaeus

Locations ofRaphanus raphanistrum  Linnaeus in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Brassicaceae
Botanical Name
Raphanus raphanistrum Linnaeus
Common Name
Wild Radish, Jointed Charlock, White Charlock
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Raphanus raphanistrum L.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Frequent to locally common in the Coastal Plain; infrequent in the Piedmont; rare in the mountains.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".