Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce

Locations ofCentaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Gentianaceae
Botanical Name
Centaurium pulchellum (Sw.) Druce
Common Name
Lesser Centaury, Branching Centaury
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".