Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnston var. arvensis

Locations ofBuglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnston var. arvensis in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Boraginaceae
Botanical Name
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnston var. arvensis
Common Name
Corn-gromwell
Synonym(s)
Lithospermum arvense L.
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnston var arvensis
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Common throughout.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".