Clinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze

Locations ofClinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Lamiaceae
Botanical Name
Clinopodium acinos (L.) Kuntze
Common Name
Basil Thyme
Synonym(s)
Satureja acinos (L.) Scheele
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".