Cymbalaria muralis P.G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. ssp. muralis

Locations ofCymbalaria muralis P.G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. ssp. muralis in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Plantaginaceae
Botanical Name
Cymbalaria muralis P.G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. ssp. muralis
Common Name
Kenilworth-ivy
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Cymbalaria muralis P.G. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb. ssp. muralis
Comments
Habitat
Naturalized in the mortar of walls, building ruins, and rock outcrops near plantings. Rare, widely scattered throughout; sometimes abundant where found.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".