Exochorda racemosa (Lindl.) Rehd.

Locations ofExochorda racemosa (Lindl.) Rehd. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Rosaceae
Botanical Name
Exochorda racemosa (Lindl.) Rehd.
Common Name
Common Pearlbush
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Reported as an escape in Chesterfield, Goochland, Henrico anad Prince George counties. Occasionally cultivated shrub, native of China.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".