Galium hispidulum Michx.

Locations ofGalium hispidulum Michx. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Rubiaceae
Botanical Name
Galium hispidulum Michx.
Common Name
Coastal Bedstraw
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Galium hispidulum Michx.
Comments
Habitat
Maritime forests, dune woodlands and scrub. Infrequent in the outer Coastal Plain maritime zone.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".