Galium uniflorum Michx.

Locations of Galium uniflorum Michx. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Rubiaceae
Botanical Name
Galium uniflorum Michx.
Common Name
One-flowered Bedstraw
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Galium uniflorum Michx.
Comments
Habitat
Upland and alluvial forests, bluffs. Infrequent in the s. and c. Coastal Plain and se. Piedmont, north to Accomack, Gloucester, and Chesterfield counties, west to Amelia, Nottoway, and Mecklenburg counties.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".