Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann

Locations ofKoelreuteria paniculata Laxmann in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Sapindaceae
Botanical Name
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxmann
Common Name
Golden Rain Tree
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Commonly cultivated Asiatic tree; frequently escaped on roadsides and other open, disturbed habitats state-wide, and more widespread than the current map indicates. Vouchers are needed from established populations.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".