Lotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.

Locations ofLotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Lotus tenuis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Common Name
Slender Birdsfoot-trefoil
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Dry, often compacted soils of fields, clearings, and roadsides. An infrequent to rare weed throughout; may be locally common where found.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".