Oldenlandia uniflora L.

Locations ofOldenlandia uniflora L. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Rubiaceae
Botanical Name
Oldenlandia uniflora L.
Common Name
Clustered Bluets
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Oldenlandia uniflora L.
Comments
Habitat
In various wet to moist or, sometimes, dry, sandy habitats, including seasonally exposed shores, pond edges, interdune swales, ditches, and clearings. Frequent in the s. and c. Coastal Plain, n. to Accomack, Middlesex, and King William counties; rare in the adjacent se. Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".