Polygala curtissii Gray

Locations ofPolygala curtissii Gray in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Polygalaceae
Botanical Name
Polygala curtissii Gray
Common Name
Curtiss' Milkwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Polygala curtissii Gray
Comments
Habitat
Clearings, old fields, roadsides, and forest edges. Frequent in the Coastal Plain; infrequent in the Piedmont; rare in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".