Pycnanthemum beadlei (Small) Fern.

Locations ofPycnanthemum beadlei (Small) Fern. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lamiaceae
Botanical Name
Pycnanthemum beadlei (Small) Fern.
Common Name
Beadle's Mountain-mint
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Pycnanthemum beadlei (Small) Fern.
Comments
VA status obscure. See comment under Pycanthemum montanum.
Habitat
Open forests, forest edges, and roadsides. The status of this species in Virginia is poorly known; it appears to be infrequent or rare in the sw. mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".