Rhynchosia difformis (Ell.) DC.

Locations ofRhynchosia difformis (Ell.) DC. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Rhynchosia difformis (Ell.) DC.
Common Name
Climbing Snoutbean, Double-form Snoutbean
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Rhynchosia difformis (Ell.) DC.
Comments
Habitat
Sandy open forests, sandhill woodlands, and sandy clearings. Infrequent, s. and c. Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".