Rubus bifrons Vest

Locations ofRubus bifrons Vest in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Rosaceae
Botanical Name
Rubus bifrons Vest
Common Name
European Blackberry
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Rubus bifrons Vest ex Tratt.
Comments
Habitat
Old fields, fencerows, and roadsides. Infrequent in the Coastal Plain; rare
(mostly absent) in the Piedmont and mountains.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".