Salvia officinalis L.

Locations ofSalvia officinalis L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lamiaceae
Botanical Name
Salvia officinalis L.
Common Name
Garden Sage
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".