Salvia pratensis L.

Locations ofSalvia pratensis L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lamiaceae
Botanical Name
Salvia pratensis L.
Common Name
Meadow Sage, Meadow Clary
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".