Strophostyles leiosperma (Torr. & Gray) Piper

Locations ofStrophostyles leiosperma (Torr. & Gray) Piper in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Strophostyles leiosperma (Torr. & Gray) Piper
Common Name
Small-flowered Sand Bean
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".