Sisyrinchium rosulatum Bickn.

Locations ofSisyrinchium rosulatum Bickn. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Iridaceae
Botanical Name
Sisyrinchium rosulatum Bickn.
Common Name
Annual Blue-eyed-grass
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Sisyrinchium rosulatum Bickn.
Comments
First found in Chesapeake in 1993 and spreading in recent years.
Habitat
Lawns and roadsides. Rare, s. Coastal Plain; known from Chesapeake, Hampton, Newport News, and Virginia Beach cities.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".