Trifolium vesiculosum Savi

Locations ofTrifolium vesiculosum Savi in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Trifolium vesiculosum Savi
Common Name
Arrowleaf Clover
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
First reported from Amelia Co. fide D. Isely (1979 specimen, ISC); see Castanea 45:281(1980). A specimen from "vicinity of Lynchburg" is here mapped for Bedford, though the county is not specified.
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".