Utricularia inflata Walt.

Locations ofUtricularia inflata Walt. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Lentibulariaceae
Botanical Name
Utricularia inflata Walt.
Common Name
Swollen Bladderwort, Inflated Bladderwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Utricularia inflata Walt.
Comments
Habitat
Ponds, lakes, sluggish streams, and ditches. Infrequent to locally common in the Coastal Plain.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".