Verbascum lychnitis L.

Locations ofVerbascum lychnitis L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Scrophulariaceae
Botanical Name
Verbascum lychnitis L.
Common Name
White Mullein
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Verbascum lychnitis L.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Rare in the Coastal Plain and Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".